H.E. Mr. Saud Abdulaziz Alroomi, the Ambassador of the State of Kuwait in Baku attended the official reception organized by Caucasus Muslims Office on behalf of the Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev in honor of the representatives of the Islamic countries in the 4th Islamic Solidarity Games at the residence of the President.
Speaking at a meeting HE Mr. Yousef al-Osaymin OIC Secretary General and HE Mr. Atef Yousef Saleh al-Taravneh's chairman of the House of Representatives of the Parliament of Jordan noted that they were satisfied with multicultural environment in this Republic. They praised the efforts by President Ilham Aliyev towards the development and protection of Islamic values. They expressed confidence that Islamic Solidarity Games will play an important role in strengthening unity and solidarity of the Islamic world.